5th Africa Flatwater Canoe-kayak Championships

MEDALS • Classement des Nations par médailles
  Country   Nations participantes Or/Gold Argent/Silver Bronze/Bronze
1 RSA South Africa/Afrique du Sud 23 11 8
2 TUN Tunisia/Tunisie 3 4 3
3 SEN Senegal/Sénégal 0 6 6
4 ANG Angola/Angola 0 3 2
5 CIV Ivory Coast/Côte d'Ivoire 0 1 3
6 SEY  Seychelles/Seychelles 0 1 1
7 STP  Sao Tome & Principe/Sao-Tome-et-Principe 0 0 1
7 KEN  Kenya/Kenya 0 0 1
7 EGY Egypt/Egypte 0 0 1

GENERAL POINTS • Classement des Nations par points

  Country   Nations participantes Points
1  RSA South Africa/Afrique du Sud 869
2  TUN Tunisia/Tunisie 575
3  SEN Senegal/Sénégal 504
4  CIV Ivory Coast/Côte d'Ivoire 181
5  ANG Angola/Angola 142
6  KEN Kenya/Kenya 127
7  STP Sao Tome & Principe/Sao-Tome-et-Principe 103
8  EGY Egypt/Egypte 82
9  SEY Seychelles/Seychelles 37
10  ALG Algeria/Algérie 16

1
1st Heat
K1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
08:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 04'01'00
2 5 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles 04'02'00
3 4 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 04'03'00
4 2 014 - IRIE Jean Marie Ivory Coast 04'04'00
5 1 028 - FATHY Abd El Rahman Mohame Egypt 04'05'00


2
2nd Heat
K1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
08:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 04'15'00
2 5 043 - NABONGO Kelvin Kenya 04'49'00
3 2 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 04'53'00
4 4 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola 04'58'00
5 1 079 - D'APRESENTACAO Ramuel De Ceita Sao Tome and Principe 05'34'00


3
1st Heat
K1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
08:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 04'15'76
2 1 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 04'45'00
3 4 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 04'52'90
4 3 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 05'04'93


4
2nd Heat
K1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
09:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 04'29'63
2 2 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 04'33'33
3 5 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 04'52'92
4 4 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 04'53'12
5 1 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 05'15'95
6 6 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 05'20'47


5
1st Heat
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
09:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 04'34'72
2 6 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 04'39'25
3 1 048 - OSEMBO Francis Kenya 04'42'18
999 2 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola DISQUALIFY
999 3 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia D.N.S.
999 4 083 - DA SILVA Altamiro Ferreira D Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


6
2nd Heat
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
09:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 04'42'72
2 5 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 04'50'80
3 4 014 - IRIE Jean Marie Ivory Coast 04'54'23
4 6 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 05'04'55
5 1 043 - NABONGO Kelvin Kenya 05'18'92
999 2 007 - NEVEZ Nazare Angola D.N.S.


7
3rd Heat
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
09:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 04'41'53
2 5 050 - OTIENO Willis Kenya 04'55'13
3 1 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 05'29'90
999 4 080 - DA GRACIA NETO Luis Vicente Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.
999 3 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles D.N.S.


8
1st Heat
V1 Women Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
09:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 05'10'78
2 4 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 05'48'42
3 1 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 06'04'26
4 2 035 - MALIPE Joyce Kenya 06'07'82


9
2nd Heat
V1 Women Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
09:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 05'39'20
2 3 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 05'44'84
3 2 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 05'46'15
4 4 034 - MAINGI Anna Kenya 06'04'26


10
1st Heat
V1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
10:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 04'54'23
2 4 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 04'59'19
3 3 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 05'05'54
4 2 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 05'23'35
5 038 - AKWESA Foreiner Kenya 05'56'06
999 6 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola D.N.S.
999 1 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria D.N.S.


11
2nd Heat
V1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
10:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 04'57'75
2 2 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 05'12'10
3 1 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 05'16'16
4 3 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 05'17'44
5 4 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 05'21'41
999 6 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


12
Semi Final
K1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
10:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 04'41'45
2 5 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola 04'41'90
3 2 014 - IRIE Jean Marie Ivory Coast 04'47'37
4 4 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 05'18'32
5 1 028 - FATHY Abd El Rahman Mohame Egypt 05'28'43
999 6 079 - D'APRESENTACAO Ramuel De Ceita Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


13
Semi Final
K1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
10:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 04'45'14
2 5 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 04'53'08
3 2 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 05'05'52
4 6 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 05'22'46
5 3 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 05'23'38


14
1st Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/3 to Final A, Rest out.
24/01/08
11:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 04'35'66
2 3 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 04'36'30
3 6 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 04'51'91
4 2 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 05'00'07
5 5 048 - OSEMBO Francis Kenya 05'34'61
6 1 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 05'37'65


15
2nd Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
1/3 to Final A, Rest out.
24/01/08
11:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 04'38'80
2 4 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 04'42'42
3 5 014 - IRIE Jean Marie Ivory Coast 04'54'06
4 2 050 - OTIENO Willis Kenya 05'07'60


16
Semi Final
V1 Women Senior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
11:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 06'10'20
2 3 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 06'12'41
3 5 034 - MAINGI Anna Kenya 06'30'10
4 2 035 - MALIPE Joyce Kenya 06'41'63


17
Semi Final
V1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
11:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 05'15'26
2 5 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 05'18'64
3 4 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 05'20'68
4 2 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 05'25'33
5 6 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 05'44'40
999 1 038 - AKWESA Foreiner Kenya D.N.S.


18
1st Heat
K1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
15:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 01'56'69
2 1 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles 02'03'05
3 3 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola 02'13'59
999 2 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria D.N.S.
999 4 080 - DA GRACIA NETO Luis Vicente Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


19
2nd Heat
K1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
15:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 02'09'14
2 4 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 02'14'51
3 3 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 02'18'07
4 1 029 - ELAZAZI Ahmed Saber Egypt 02'26'40
5 5 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya 02'36'60


20
1st Heat
K1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
15:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 02'07'42
2 1 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 02'09'63
3 4 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 02'15'18
4 5 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 02'24'16
5 3 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 02'37'32
999 6 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya D.N.S.


21
2nd Heat
K1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
15:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 02'10'14
2 1 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 02'18'98
3 2 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'19'94
4 5 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 02'22'61
5 4 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 02'25'33


22
1st Heat
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
15:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 02'09'17
2 2 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 02'12'49
3 6 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 02'21'72
4 5 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya 02'23'66
5 4 079 - D'APRESENTACAO Ramuel De Ceita Sao Tome and Principe 02'34'96
999 1 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya D.N.S.


23
2nd Heat
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
15:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 02'15'79
2 6 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 02'16'08
3 3 011 - ABEKOUA Aristide Ivory Coast 02'19'25
4 1 007 - NEVEZ Nazare Angola 02'20'08
5 4 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 02'41'38
999 5 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia D.N.S.


24
3rd Heat
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/4 to S.F., Rest out.
24/01/08
16:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 02'17'16
2 1 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 02'17'69
3 2 006 - HENRIQUES Nelson Angola 02'20'99
4 3 029 - ELAZAZI Ahmed Saber Egypt 02'21'90
999 6 083 - DA SILVA Altamiro Ferreira D Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.
999 5 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles D.N.S.


25
1st Heat
V1 Women Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
16:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 02'27'52
2 2 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 02'51'52
3 1 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 02'53'12
4 3 033 - AUMA Fraxides Kenya 02'55'25


26
2nd Heat
V1 Women Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
16:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 02'41'32
2 4 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 02'43'84
3 2 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 02'52'88
4 1 035 - MALIPE Joyce Kenya 03'00'50


27
1st Heat
V1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
16:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 6 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 02'12'84
2 2 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 02'24'86
3 3 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'34'85
4 4 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 02'39'19
5 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya 02'49'38
6 1 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 02'58'71
999 5 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola D.N.S.


28
2nd Heat
V1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
24/01/08
16:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 02'27'88
2 6 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 02'29'06
3 5 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 02'31'48
4 2 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 02'34'88
5 4 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 02'38'86
999 3 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


29
Semi Final
K1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
17:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 02'10'59
2 3 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola 02'12'95
3 5 029 - ELAZAZI Ahmed Saber Egypt 02'20'68
999 6 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya D.N.S.


30
Semi Final
K1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
17:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 02'05'20
2 4 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'12'12
3 1 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 02'18'42
4 6 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 02'21'56
5 2 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 02'26'40
999 5 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast D.N.S.


31
1st Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/3 to Final A, Rest out.
24/01/08
17:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 02'05'20
2 4 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 02'12'12
3 5 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 02'18'42
4 6 007 - NEVEZ Nazare Angola 02'21'56
5 2 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 02'26'40
999 1 006 - HENRIQUES Nelson Angola D.N.S.


32
2nd Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
1/3 to Final A, Rest out.
24/01/08
17:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 02'08'48
2 4 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 02'10'12
3 5 011 - ABEKOUA Aristide Ivory Coast 02'15'80
4 2 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 02'17'17
5 1 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya 02'18'38
999 6 029 - ELAZAZI Ahmed Saber Egypt D.N.S.


33
Semi Final
V1 Women Senior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
17:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 02'42'40
2 4 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 02'44'34
3 2 033 - AUMA Fraxides Kenya 02'49'36
4 5 035 - MALIPE Joyce Kenya 02'49'66


34
Semi Final
V1 Men Junior 500 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
24/01/08
18:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'30'60
2 4 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 02'31'20
3 5 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 02'32'11
4 6 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 02'32'90
5 2 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 02'34'51
6 1 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya 02'34'83


35
1st Heat
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/4 to S.F. + 2 5 B.T., Rest out.
25/01/08
08:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 00'45'97
2 3 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 00'46'51
3 4 040 - KHAN Mohamed Kenya 00'48'39
4 2 079 - D'APRESENTACAO Ramuel De Ceita Sao Tome and Principe 00'52'26
5 1 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 00'57'35


36
2nd Heat
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/4 to S.F. + 2 5 B.T., Rest out.
25/01/08
08:38:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 00'44'92
2 1 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 00'46'92
3 3 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 00'48'78
4 5 013 - EBORO Arnaud Ivory Coast 00'49'32
5 2 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 00'50'92


37
3rd Heat
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/4 to S.F. + 2 5 B.T., Rest out.
25/01/08
08:46:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 00'45'56
2 2 028 - FATHY Abd El Rahman Mohame Egypt 00'53'55
999 3 004 - ANTONIO Filipe Angola D.N.S.
999 5 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles D.N.S.


38
4th Heat
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/4 to S.F. + 2 5 B.T., Rest out.
25/01/08
08:54:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 006 - HENRIQUES Nelson Angola 00'47'48
2 3 083 - DA SILVA Altamiro Ferreira D Sao Tome and Principe 00'53'08
3 1 011 - ABEKOUA Aristide Ivory Coast 00'56'24


39
1st Heat
V1 Women Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:02:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 00'55'06
2 4 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 01'02'93
3 3 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 01'05'56
999 1 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola D.N.S.


40
2nd Heat
V1 Women Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 00'59'18
2 2 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 01'04'68
3 3 034 - MAINGI Anna Kenya 01'11'50
4 1 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 01'12'99


41
1st Heat
K1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:18:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 00'41'86
2 4 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 00'44'06
3 3 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 00'47'42
4 1 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 00'48'36
5 2 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 00'49'12
999 6 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya D.N.S.


42
2nd Heat
K1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:26:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 00'42'14
2 3 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 00'43'26
3 5 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 00'49'27
4 6 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 00'50'16
5 1 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 00'51'71
6 2 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 00'52'93


43
1st Heat
V1 Women Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:34:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 00'57'24
2 1 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 01'00'95
3 4 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 01'08'14
4 2 032 - AUMA Nelly Kenya 01'09'42


44
2nd Heat
V1 Women Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:42:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 00'57'98
2 1 067 - BA Khatia Senegal 01'03'20
3 4 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 01'03'74
4 3 031 - AKINYI Fraxides Kenya 01'08'16


45
1st Heat
V1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 6 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 00'48'20
2 5 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 00'50'88
3 4 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 00'51'80
4 1 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 01'01'64
999 2 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria D.N.S.
999 3 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe D.N.S.


46
2nd Heat
V1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, 3/5 to S.F, Rest out.
25/01/08
09:58:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 00'49'08
2 5 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 00'50'06
3 3 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 00'51'00
4 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya 00'54'76
5 1 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 00'56'50
6 4 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 01'01'56


47
1st Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final A, 3/4 to Final B, 5/6 to Final C.
25/01/08
10:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 00'49'69
2 3 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 00'50'55
3 4 006 - HENRIQUES Nelson Angola 00'50'88
4 1 079 - D'APRESENTACAO Ramuel De Ceita Sao Tome and Principe 00'55'25
5 2 028 - FATHY Abd El Rahman Mohame Egypt 00'56'26


48
2nd Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final A, 3/4 to Final B, 5/6 to Final C.
25/01/08
10:37:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 6 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 00'45'32
2 3 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 00'45'85
3 4 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 00'46'01
4 1 013 - EBORO Arnaud Ivory Coast 00'52'23
5 2 083 - DA SILVA Altamiro Ferreira D Sao Tome and Principe 00'56'78


49
3rd Semi-Final
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final A, 3/4 to Final B, 5/6 to Final C.
25/01/08
10:44:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 00'44'52
2 3 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 00'46'34
3 5 011 - ABEKOUA Aristide Ivory Coast 00'50'90
4 6 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 00'53'37
5 2 040 - KHAN Mohamed Kenya 00'55'43


50
Semi Final
V1 Women Senior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
25/01/08
10:51:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 01'06'23
2 5 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 01'10'85
3 4 034 - MAINGI Anna Kenya 01'15'89


51
Semi Final
K1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
25/01/08
10:58:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 00'49'45
2 6 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 00'49'82
3 3 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 00'50'18
4 1 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 00'52'54
5 4 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 00'54'14
6 5 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 00'59'07


52
Semi Final
V1 Women Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
25/01/08
11:05:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 031 - AKINYI Fraxides Kenya 01'04'42
2 4 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 01'05'14
3 3 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 01'11'60
4 2 032 - AUMA Nelly Kenya 01'13'76


53
Semi Final
V1 Men Junior 200 meters
1/2 to Final, Rest out
25/01/08
11:12:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 00'53'31
2 6 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 00'53'78
3 3 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 00'56'88
4 5 039 - AKWESA Afransiano Kenya 01'00'99
5 2 017 - N'GNAMIEN N'DOUA Jules Arnaud Ivory Coast 01'04'12


54
FINAL A
V1 Men Senior 200 meters
25/01/08
15:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 6 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 00'43'06
2 2 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 00'45'84
3 4 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 00'48'19
4 5 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 00'51'44
5 1 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 00'53'92
6 3 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 00'56'16


55
FINAL A
V1 Women Senior 200 meters
25/01/08
15:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 00'54'68
2 5 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 01'00'99
3 6 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 01'03'36
4 4 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 01'04'86
5 2 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 01'07'43
6 1 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 01'12'52


57
FINAL A
K1 Men Junior 200 meters
25/01/08
15:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 00'41'07
2 4 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 00'42'34
3 2 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 00'43'26
4 3 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 00'45'40
5 6 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 00'46'94
6 1 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 00'50'07


58
FINAL
K1 Women Junior 200 meters
25/01/08
15:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 00'56'10
2 4 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 00'57'92
3 1 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 00'58'75
4 3 098 - SOUISSI Sabina Tunisia 01'02'53


59
FINAL A
V1 Men Junior 200 meters
25/01/08
15:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 00'45'94
2 1 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 00'47'07
3 5 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 00'49'23
4 6 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 00'50'76
5 3 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 00'51'18
6 2 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 00'52'32


60
FINAL A
V1 Women Junior 200 meters
25/01/08
16:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 00'55'45
2 5 067 - BA Khatia Senegal 00'57'64
3 3 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 00'58'27
4 6 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 01'02'09
5 2 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 01'02'74
6 1 031 - AKINYI Fraxides Kenya 01'11'39


63
FINAL A
K1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
16:15:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 04'21'22
2 4 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 04'28'38
3 2 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles 04'30'33
4 1 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 04'52'23
999 6 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola D.N.S.
999 5 043 - NABONGO Kelvin Kenya D.N.S.


64
FINAL
C1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
08:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 060 - MAKOTO Calvin South Africa 04'55'10
2 4 008 - PACAVIRA Fortunato Luis Angola 05'00'92
3 3 061 - MASHIGOANA Celi South Africa 05'18'61
4 6 081 - DA SILVA Adilson Monteiro Sao Tome and Principe 05'28'42
5 2 016 - ADOU Charles Lohoues Ivory Coast 05'50'25
999 5 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya D.N.S.


65
FINAL A
K1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
08:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 04'09'14
2 3 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 04'10'16
3 4 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 04'30'09
4 1 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 04'41'51
5 6 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 04'41'78
6 2 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 04'47'26


66
FINAL
K1 Women Junior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
09:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 05'01'35
2 3 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 05'07'12
3 2 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 05'27'84
4 4 098 - SOUISSI Sabina Tunisia 05'31'75


67
FINAL A
V1 Men Senior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
09:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 04'29'48
2 3 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 04'35'29
3 2 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 04'35'72
4 5 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 04'38'59
5 6 014 - IRIE Jean Marie Ivory Coast 04'58'34
6 1 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 05'14'82


68
FINAL A
V1 Women Senior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
09:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 05'33'64
2 4 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 05'41'48
3 5 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 05'49'87
4 2 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 05'50'33
5 6 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 06'03'25
999 1 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia D.N.S.


69
FINAL A
V1 Men Junior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
09:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 04'35'16
2 3 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 04'55'76
3 5 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 05'02'64
4 2 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 05'04'36
5 6 072 - DIALLO Mamadou Mokhtar Senegal 05'09'67
6 1 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 06'09'67


70
FINAL
V1 Women Junior 1 000 meters
26/01/08
09:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 05'17'28
2 1 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 05'31'73
3 4 067 - BA Khatia Senegal 05'41'95
4 2 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 05'43'44
5 6 098 - SOUISSI Sabina Tunisia 06'04'47
6 5 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 06'14'70


72
FINAL A
K1 Men Senior 500 meters
26/01/08
14:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 064 - VAN TONDER Fouche South Africa 02'00'31
2 2 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles 02'08'27
3 5 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 02'13'70
4 1 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 02'16'06
5 4 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 02'19'12
999 6 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola D.N.S.


73
FINAL
K1 Women Senior 500 meters
26/01/08
14:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 2 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 02'16'38
2 6 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 02'45'08
3 5 067 - BA Khatia Senegal 02'47'48
4 3 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 02'48'36
999 4 001 - DUPIRE Sarah Sonia Algeria D.N.S.
999 1 068 - FALL Fama Senegal D.N.S.


74
FINAL
C1 Man Senior 500 meters
26/01/08
14:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 060 - MAKOTO Calvin South Africa 02'38'52
2 4 008 - PACAVIRA Fortunato Luis Angola 02'46'20
3 6 061 - MASHIGOANA Celi South Africa 02'48'42
4 081 - DA SILVA Adilson Monteiro Sao Tome and Principe 03'06'18
5 1 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya 03'42'44
999 5 016 - ADOU Charles Lohoues Ivory Coast D.N.F.
999 2 006 - HENRIQUES Nelson Angola D.N.S.


75
FINAL A
K1 Men Junior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:00:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 5 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 02'02'05
2 4 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 02'04'68
3 3 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa 02'06'82
4 2 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 02'11'32
5 6 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'15'38
6 1 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 02'19'13


76
FINAL
K1 Women Junior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:10:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 02'25'81
2 2 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 02'27'18
3 4 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 02'42'82
4 3 098 - SOUISSI Sabina Tunisia 02'48'38


77
FINAL A
V1 Men Senior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:20:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 4 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 02'07'44
2 5 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 02'07'99
3 6 011 - ABEKOUA Aristide Ivory Coast 02'25'92
4 1 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 02'39'53
5 2 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 02'42'17
999 3 065 - WADGE Joshua South Africa D.N.S.


78
FINAL A
V1 Women Senior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 02'34'22
2 5 070 - SOUARE Anta Senegal 02'52'26
3 4 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 02'53'07
4 6 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 03'00'99
5 2 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 03'06'92
6 1 069 - FALL Siry Senegal 03'14'13


79
FINAL A
V1 Men Junior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:40:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 063 - VAN DEN BERGH Martin South Africa 02'14'28
2 5 091 - MRABET Mohamed Ali Tunisia 02'17'82
3 4 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 02'19'42
4 6 015 - KONE Oumar Ivory Coast 02'24'38
5 1 074 - N'GOM El Hadji Ibrahm Senegal 02'31'12
6 2 090 - CHALBI Amine Tunisia 02'33'18


80
FINAL
V1 Women Junior 500 meters
26/01/08
15:50:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 02'39'55
2 3 058 - VAN TONDER Esti South Africa 02'40'06
3 6 067 - BA Khatia Senegal 02'43'58
4 4 031 - AKINYI Fraxides Kenya 02'54'14
5 7 098 - SOUISSI Sabina Tunisia 02'54'41
6 5 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 03'01'84
7 2 068 - FALL Fama Senegal 03'08'06


83
FINAL
K1 Men Senior 4 000 meters
26/01/08
16:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 6 059 - DE KLERK Tiaan South Africa 20'30'00
2 18 073 - FALL Assane Dame Senegal 20'31'00
3 17 012 - ABIA KOUTOUA Francis Ivory Coast 20'35'00
4 10 051 - OUNDO Vincent Kenya 99'04'00
5 8 062 - RADEBE Sabedo South Africa 99'05'00
6 12 009 - SAMUEL Joelson Angola 99'06'00
7 16 092 - SAADI Ilyes Tunisia 99'07'00
8 14 089 - BADEREDDINE Hajri Tunisia 99'08'00
9 5 029 - ELAZAZI Ahmed Saber Egypt 99'09'00
10 7 071 - DIAGNE Abdoulaye Ndoye Senegal 99'10'00
11 9 013 - EBORO Arnaud Ivory Coast 99'11'00
12 19 030 - MAHMOUD Wagdy Ahmed Egypt 99'13'00
13 20 043 - NABONGO Kelvin Kenya 99'14'00
14 2 049 - OTIENO Nicolas Kenya 99'15'00
<<< 3 076 - LESPOIR Tony Seychelles 99'99'99
<<< 15 055 - SLEH Patrick Nyantee Liberia 99'99'99
<<< 4 002 - EL ADOUI Andre Mohamed Algeria 99'99'99
<<< 11 005 - FIGALDO Cezar Miguel Angola 99'99'99
<<< 13 082 - DA SILVA Alcino Gomes Sao Tome and Principe 99'99'99


84
FINAL
C1 Men Senior 4 000 meters
26/01/08
16:35:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 3 060 - MAKOTO Calvin South Africa 21'50'00
2 1 061 - MASHIGOANA Celi South Africa 22'20'00
3 6 008 - PACAVIRA Fortunato Luis Angola 22'25'00
4 5 081 - DA SILVA Adilson Monteiro Sao Tome and Principe 25'29'00
5 2 016 - ADOU Charles Lohoues Ivory Coast 27'02'00
999 4 044 - NGUGI Joseph Kenya D.N.F.


85
FINAL
K1 Women Senior 4 000 meters
26/01/08
17:30:00
Place Lane Boat Nation Time
1 1 057 - HARTLEY Bridgitte South Africa 21'51'00
2 7 056 - BEAVITT Bianca South Africa 24'06'00
3 8 087 - OUERTANI Samia Tunisia 24'50'00
4 6 003 - ANTONIO Fatima Angola 25'13'00
5 3 088 - SOULI Chourouk Tunisia 26'11'00
6 9 031 - AKINYI Fraxides Kenya 26'36'00
7 10 032 - AUMA Nelly Kenya 26'55'00
8 4 024 - ATTEYA Mohsen Ganna Egypt 28'52'00
999 2 067 - BA Khatia Senegal D.N.S.
999 5 068 - FALL Fama Senegal D.N.S.